CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Followers

Thursday, August 06, 2009

B.o.R.3.d..........

Haaa.... H1N1.... Satu nama yang sangat famous sekarang nie.... wherever i go, i'll heard peole arond me talk and talk about this scary "creature"!! It's SUCK!!! Still, everyday i still have to travel from gombak to bukit bintang by car, train and and walk..... Huu... honestly, it so damn tiring.... But still, there's no sign of me getting slimmer... haha...

I've been here in this company for my internship for 2 month.... Love everyone here, they're the coolest people ever..... yup, the people here is totally superb..... person that i like the most here, Alexis.... but she's leaving the company next monday.... *sigh* waht am i going to do??? llife without her in office... whenever im blur or bored, i can tell her.... After monday??? hmmm....

For this internship, I really has learnt a lot f new stuff.... Talked to a lot of strangers through all the phone calls *though i really hate it!!!* ahaks.... :P After today, tinggal 1 bulan saje for me to work here... haha..... Happy + sad...... Weird me!!!!

Now, im so bored.... lot of works to do... but doesn't feel like doing it... haha... *alexis sure will kill me if she read my blog, so i have to make sure dia takkan dapat tau about my blog*!! :) 2 and a half hour to go..... Cool!!!

k k... Time for me to continue my work.... CHEER Meim3ssy!!! :D

0 comments: