CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Followers

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Farewell 2008.....

5 days more, 2009 will be arrive... really cannot imagine what is the new experience will i gain in 2009....

Goodbye 2008...
2008... Has give me lots of bad and good memories....
For 2008... I get to know with a great person, who inspired me a lots...
who had encourage when im sad....
who always support me in everything that i do....
makes me laugh, makes me cry...
What i really want to say is.......... i miss you.....

bad memories...
changed me into a better person, learn from my mistake
and maybe.. a little bit matured.... and taught me the true meaning of
FRIENDSHIP & LOVE......
bad things that happened show us the true colour of a person....

2008....
too many memories..... and it is hard for me to forget....
goodbye 2008...goodbye to all the bad memories....

for 2009, i wanna be a better person...
who success in everything that i do....
no more fighting... no more jealousy....
And what i want for my new year is....
A BETTER TOMORROW......

Cheer up.... hip hip horrey!!!!

Saturday, December 20, 2008

Bad Day

The bad day...
what a life.... life getting more and more misarable!!
the happy and cheerful has past....

hello painful day!!
missing someone like hell.....
me myself scolding others for no reason....


where's the old me???? where is she???
where is the happy and bubbly me goes????
i miss the old me... so much.....

sunshine of happiness....
looking forward to grab it....
and keep it forever...
into my pocket that full of sunshine....

Thursday, December 18, 2008

The End

Hah... the title sounds scary huh...!!!

;) what i mean is the looooonnnng holiday has finally ALMOST come to an end!!

3 weeks more.... The new sem will start!! so excited....

What is my holiday like????

Hah... it's lonely, happy, a little bit desperate, a bit more happy....

haha......!!!


BUT, the most importantly is... missing someone so damn much!!

Sometimes i really hope that i can get some magic, such as go to the future, reading people's mind..... so that i wll know...

what will happen to me in future.... and of coz...

I will know what people thinking about me.... or to more specific..... i will know....

what's in his mind..... right now....!! hahah......


Before this, one of my friend has told me that he's missing a girl sooo much!!!

he can't eat, can't sleep... he really miss her like crazy!!

when i heard to him, i will laugh and scold him, ask him to let go and give up....

cause out there, there are still many better person waiting for him......

But now, when things happened to ME.... I finally realise how painful it is!!!

The feelings of missing and loving someone is so WEIRD!!

It can be sweet and lovely.. and it can be a biggest nightmare ever!!


ANd it is so hard for me to tell him this 3 simple words- I LOVE YOU...

Now... i hope that i can go to him, hug him... and tell him....

How much I LOVE HIM!!!!!!


Now im looking farward to a better tomorrow....

hope everything will get better soon!!!!

I LOVE HIM.... I love my friends and my family!!!! ;)

Saturday, December 06, 2008

Holiday

yey... Holiday finally came.....
what a holiday, time to rest n play, and time to put on lot and lots of weights!! ;p
for me, this is the most sour mix holiday....haha... hard to tell the exact feelings...
how i feel for this holiday... but one point that i can tell is... I feel TOTAL DISSAPOINTED to someone... someone which are quite important in my life... someone that always make me dream and think of..... someone which i feel like wanna slap and punch.... right now... hurm.... :'(

But... i have put on quite a lot of weight(sigh)... mama's cooking... hard to said no, haha... missing my friends, friend in ipoh, and melaka... i'm now updating my blog and staring at my bro... he's playing some online games which till now i cannot understands how he manage to play it day and night.... non-stop... ;p